Time
|
|
8.30am
9.15am
|
Plenary 2
Childhood Disability in Malaysia: A Study of Knowledge, Attitudes and Practices
by
UNICEF
(Chair: Dr Wong Woan Yiing)
|
9.15am
10.00am
|
Plenary 3
Inclusion of Children with a Disability: From Policy to Practice
by
John Forster
(Chair: Ms Khor Ai Na)
|
10.00am
10.30am
|
Morning Tea
(Foyer, 5th Floor)
|
10.30am
11.30am
|
Workshop 8
(Ballroom)
English
Chair: Yeoh Soo Han
|
Workshop 9
(Swan 3)
English
Chair: Hepzibah Peter
|
Workshop 10
(Swan 2)
English
Chair: Lim Suan See
|
Workshop 11
(Peacock 3)
English
Chair: Tan Cheng Yi
|
Workshop 12
(Peacock 8)
Bahasa Melayu
Chair: Tina Yap
|
Workshop 13
(Flamingo 1)
Mandarin
Chair: Sharen Them
|
Workshop 14
(Flamingo 2)
Mandarin
Chair: Ng Lai Thin
|
DENISE PHUA
Lessons from Serving the Singapore Autism Community: From Early Years to Adult Years
|
MICHELLE CHEAH
Education Inclusion: A Cornerstone of Empowerment for Families & Teachers
|
GRACE LEONG
Supporting Siblings in a Special Needs Family
|
DR DIANA WEE
Understanding Autism, Meltdowns and Positive Behaviour Support
|
DR INDRA SELVARAJAH
Terapi Musik
|
胡秀妁博士
Hold住特殊需求家庭支持网络
|
周素贞
早疗机构与幼儿园合作推动融合教育实务分享
|
11.30am
12.30pm
|
Plenary 4
Serving the Special Needs Community of Singapore: An Overview of Achievements and Challenges
by
Denise Phua
Chair: Dr Toh Teck Hock
|
12.30pm
2.00pm
|
Lunch
|
2.00pm
3.30pm
|
Workshop 15
(Ballroom)
English
(repeat)
Chair: Kong Lan Lee
|
Workshop 16
(Swan 1)
English
(repeat)
Chair: Yeoh Soo Han
|
Workshop 17
(Swan 2)
English
(repeat)
Chair: Tan Cheng Yi
|
Workshop 18
(Peacock 8)
English
Chair: Rozanne Yong
|
Workshop 19
(Peacock 3)
English
(repeat)
Chair: Tina Yap
|
Workshop 20
(Flamingo 2)
Bahasa Malayu
Chair: Lim Suan See
|
Workshop 21
(Flamingo 1)
Mandarin
Chair: Chan Pui Pui
|
JOHN FORSTER
The Trans-disciplinary Key Worker in Early Childhood Intervention:
Why Do We Do It?
How Do We Do It?
|
CASSANDRA WYE
Tactile Tales – Multisensory Storytelling for Every Audience
Website
YouTube
|
DR DIANA WEE
Understanding Autism, Meltdowns and Positive Behaviour Support
|
HAZEL JOY
More Than 5 Senses: Integrating 5 Senses and the Others
|
CHIA KIEN ENG
Bring a Song, a Book, a Toy, a Game, an Art & Craft to Discover what your Child can Learn from It!
|
FATIN HANIM MOHAMED YUSOFF
Bantuan Visual untuk Komunikasi
|
李光明
锻炼7项重要语前技能:为言语沟通奠定基础
|
3.30pm
4.00pm
|
Tea Break
|
4.00pm
4.45pm
|
Plenary 5
Improving Access in Pre-School Education: Inclusive Education Programme (IEP) Initiative by the Ministry of Education
by
Cik Hjh Salmah Binti Jopri
Chair: Dr Wong Woan Yiing
|
5.00pm
6.00pm
|
Workshop 22
(Flamingo 1)
English
Chair: Tan Cheng Yi
|
Workshop 23
(Flamingo 2)
English
(repeat)
Chair: Jason Lim
|
Workshop 24
(Swan 1)
English
Chair: Rozanne Yong
|
Workshop 25
(Swan 2)
English
Chair: Angie Heng
|
Workshop 26
(Swan 3)
Bahasa Melayu
(ulang)
Chair: Tina Yap
|
Workshop 27
(Peacock 3)
Mandarin
Chair: Chew Siok Cheng
|
Workshop 28
(Peacock 8)
Mandarin
Chair: Sharen Them
|
DR CAROLINE GOMEZ
SEN, Inclusion and Joint Working
|
MICHELLE CHEAH
Education Inclusion: A Cornerstone of Empowerment for Families & Teachers
|
Special Session
by
CASSANDRA WYE
Multisensory Storytelling for Everyone
A Performance for Families with Special Needs Children
(10 families per session, on first come first basis)
Session 1:
5pm to 5.30pm
Session 2:
5.30pm to 6pm
|
Special Session
by
HAZEL JOY
Autism Movement Therapy for Children with Special Needs and Accompanying Parent
(Limited to 10 children per session, on first come first basis)
Session 1:
5pm to 5.30pm
Session 2:
5.30pm to 6pm
|
DR INDRA SELVARAJAH
Terapi Musik
|
胡秀妁博士
牵起特殊需求家庭手足一世情
|
SERENE LEE
Sensory Integration
感觉统合
|
6.00pm
7.00pm
|
Free Time
|
7.00pm
9.00pm
|
Fellowship Dinner
|